Historical Rate Table for US Dollar – Lookup Exchange Rate by Date (2018-08-18)

Current / Historical Rates: USD(US Dollar)


Date: 2018-08-18
USD
AED - Emirati Dirham
AFN - Afghan Afghani
ALL - Albanian Lek
AMD - Armenian Dram
ANG - Netherlands Antillean Guilder
AOA - Angolan Kwanza
ARS - Argentine Peso
AUD - Australian Dollar
AWG - Aruban Florin
AZN - Azerbaijani Manat
BAM - Bosnia And Herzegovina Convertible Mark
BBD - Barbadian Dollar
BDT - Bangladeshi Taka
BGN - Bulgarian Lev
BHD - Bahraini Dinar
BIF - Burundian Franc
BMD - Bermudian Dollar
BND - Brunei Dollar
BOB - Bolivian Boliviano
BRL - Brazilian Real
BSD - Bahamian Dollar
BTC - Bitcoin
BTN - Bhutanese Ngultrum
BWP - Botswana Pula
BYR - Belarusian Ruble
BZD - Belize Dollar
CAD - Canadian Dollar
CDF - Congolese Franc
CHF - Swiss Franc
CLP - Chilean Peso
CNY - Chinese Yuan Renminbi
COP - Colombian Peso
CRC - Costa Rican Colon
CUC - Cuban Convertible Peso
CUP - Cuban Peso
CVE - Cape Verdean Escudo
CZK - Czech Koruna
DJF - Djiboutian Franc
DKK - Danish Krone
DOP - Dominican Peso
DZD - Algerian Dinar
EEK - Estonian Kroon
EGP - Egyptian Pound
ERN - Eritrean Nakfa
ETB - Ethiopian Birr
EUR - Euro
FJD - Fijian Dollar
FKP - Falkland Islands Pound
GBP - Pound Sterling
GEL - Georgian Lari
GGP - Guernsey Pound
GHS - Ghana Cedi
GIP - Gibraltar Pound
GMD - Gambian Dalasi
GNF - Guinean Franc
GTQ - Guatemalan Quetzal
GYD - Guyanese Dollar
HKD - Hong Kong Dollar
HNL - Honduran Lempira
HRK - Croatian Kuna
HTG - Haitian Gourde
HUF - Hungarian Forint
IDR - Indonesian Rupiah
ILS - Israeli New Shekel
IMP - Isle of Man Pound
INR - Indian Rupee
IQD - Iraqi Dinar
IRR - Iranian Rial
ISK - Icelandic Krona
JEP - Jersey Pound
JMD - Jamaican Dollar
JOD - Jordanian Dinar
JPY - Japanese Yen
KES - Kenyan Shilling
KGS - Kyrgyzstani Som
KHR - Cambodian Riel
KMF - Comorian Franc
KPW - North Korean Won
KRW - South Korean Won
KWD - Kuwaiti Dinar
KYD - Cayman Islands Dollar
KZT - Kazakhstani Tenge
LAK - Lao Kip
LBP - Lebanese Pound
LKR - Sri Lankan Rupee
LRD - Liberian Dollar
LSL - Lesotho Loti
LTL - Lithuanian Litas
LVL - Latvian Lat
LYD - Libyan Dinar
MAD - Moroccan Dirham
MDL - Moldovan Leu
MGA - Malagasy Ariary
MKD - Macedonian Denar
MMK - Burmese Kyat
MNT - Mongolian Togrog
MOP - Macanese Pataca
MRO - Mauritanian Ouguiya
MUR - Mauritian Rupee
MVR - Maldivian Rufiyaa
MWK - Malawian Kwacha
MXN - Mexican Peso
MYR - Malaysian Ringgit
MZN - Mozambican Metical
NAD - Namibian Dollar
NGN - Nigerian Naira
NIO - Nicaraguan Cordoba
NOK - Norwegian Krone
NPR - Nepalese Rupee
NZD - New Zealand Dollar
OMR - Omani Rial
PAB - Panamanian Balboa
PEN - Peruvian Nuevo Sol
PGK - Papua New Guinean Kina
PHP - Philippine Peso
PKR - Pakistani Rupee
PLN - Polish Zloty
PYG - Paraguayan Guarani
QAR - Qatari Riyal
RON - Romanian Leu
RSD - Serbian Dinar
RUB - Russian Ruble
RWF - Rwandan Franc
SAR - Saudi Riyal
SBD - Solomon Islands Dollar
SCR - Seychellois Rupee
SDG - Sudanese Pound
SEK - Swedish Krona
SGD - Singapore Dollar
SHP - Saint Helena Pound
SLL - Sierra Leonean Leone
SOS - Somali Shilling
SPL - Seborga Luigino
SRD - Surinamese Dollar
STD - Sao Tome And Principe Dobra
SVC - Salvadoran Colon
SYP - Syrian Pound
SZL - Swazi Lilangeni
THB - Thai Baht
TJS - Tajikistani Somoni
TMM - Old Turkmenistan Manat
TMT - Turkmenistan Manat
TND - Tunisian Dinar
TOP - Tongan Pa?anga
TRY - Turkish Lira
TTD - Trinidad And Tobago Dollar
TVD - Tuvaluan Dollar
TWD - New Taiwan Dollar
TZS - Tanzanian Shilling
UAH - Ukrainian Hryvnia
UGX - Ugandan Shilling
USD - US Dollar
UYU - Uruguayan Peso
UZS - Uzbekistani Som
VEB - Venezuela Bolivar
VEF - Venezuelan Bolivar
VND - Vietnamese Dong
VUV - Vanuatu Vatu
WST - Samoan Tala
XAF - Central African Cfa Franc
XCD - East Caribbean Dollar
XDR - Special Drawing Rights
XOF - West African Cfa Franc
XPF - CFP Franc
YER - Yemeni Rial
ZAR - South African Rand
ZMK - Zambian Kwacha
ZWD - Zimbabwean Dollar
2018-08-18
Currency Name Currency Type USD per USD
AED Emirati Dirham3.673200.27224
AFN Afghan Afghani72.755040.01374
ALL Albanian Lek110.000370.00909
AMD Armenian Dram483.140400.00207
ANG Netherlands Antillean Guilder1.844500.54215
AOA Angolan Kwanza268.600500.00372
ARS Argentine Peso29.835040.03352
AUD Australian Dollar1.366800.73164
AWG Aruban Florin1.793000.55772
AZN Azerbaijani Manat1.702500.58737
BAM Bosnia And Herzegovina Convertible Mark1.594100.62731
BBD Barbadian Dollar2.001000.49975
BDT Bangladeshi Taka84.493040.01184
BGN Bulgarian Lev1.709500.58497
BHD Bahraini Dinar0.377172.65132
BIF Burundian Franc1785.000000.00056
BMD Bermudian Dollar1.000001.00000
BND Brunei Dollar1.510490.66204
BOB Bolivian Boliviano6.909350.14473
BRL Brazilian Real3.910600.25572
BSD Bahamian Dollar0.999751.00025
BTC Bitcoin0.000156666.66667
BTN Bhutanese Ngultrum69.863250.01431
BWP Botswana Pula10.877500.09193
BYR Belarusian Ruble19600.000000.00005
BZD Belize Dollar2.009500.49764
CAD Canadian Dollar1.308350.76432
CDF Congolese Franc1615.000360.00062
CHF Swiss Franc0.995611.00441
CLP Chilean Peso667.703910.00150
CNY Chinese Yuan Renminbi6.877600.14540
COP Colombian Peso3025.550000.00033
CRC Costa Rican Colon567.210400.00176
CUC Cuban Convertible Peso1.000001.00000
CUP Cuban Peso0.999651.00035
CVE Cape Verdean Escudo97.181500.01029
CZK Czech Koruna22.464900.04451
DJF Djiboutian Franc177.720390.00563
DKK Danish Krone6.519700.15338
DOP Dominican Peso49.755040.02010
DZD Algerian Dinar118.820390.00842
EGP Egyptian Pound17.879040.05593
ERN Eritrean Nakfa15.000360.06667
ETB Ethiopian Birr27.695040.03611
EUR Euro0.873481.14485
FJD Fijian Dollar2.125350.47051
FKP Falkland Islands Pound0.789991.26584
GBP Pound Sterling0.783951.27559
GEL Georgian Lari2.570390.38905
GGP Guernsey Pound0.784321.27499
GHS Ghana Cedi4.875040.20513
GIP Gibraltar Pound0.789991.26584
GMD Gambian Dalasi48.175040.02076
GNF Guinean Franc8935.000360.00011
GTQ Guatemalan Quetzal7.486550.13357
GYD Guyanese Dollar208.503850.00480
HKD Hong Kong Dollar7.851950.12736
HNL Honduran Lempira24.030390.04161
HRK Croatian Kuna6.484850.15421
HTG Haitian Gourde67.361040.01485
HUF Hungarian Forint282.303830.00354
IDR Indonesian Rupiah14578.750000.00007
ILS Israeli New Shekel3.660600.27318
IMP Isle of Man Pound0.784321.27499
INR Indian Rupee69.795040.01433
IQD Iraqi Dinar1190.000000.00084
IRR Iranian Rial47882.503820.00002
ISK Icelandic Krona107.350390.00932
JEP Jersey Pound0.784321.27499
JMD Jamaican Dollar134.950390.00741
JOD Jordanian Dinar0.710501.40746
JPY Japanese Yen110.505040.00905
KES Kenyan Shilling100.810390.00992
KGS Kyrgyzstani Som69.455700.01440
KHR Cambodian Riel4071.000350.00025
KMF Comorian Franc431.703800.00232
KPW North Korean Won900.022900.00111
KRW South Korean Won1119.703790.00089
KWD Kuwaiti Dinar0.303523.29468
KYD Cayman Islands Dollar0.833081.20036
KZT Kazakhstani Tenge359.950380.00278
LAK Lao Kip8520.000350.00012
LBP Lebanese Pound1514.803780.00066
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee160.460380.00623
LRD Liberian Dollar154.250380.00648
LSL Lesotho Loti14.855040.06732
LTL Lithuanian Litas3.048700.32801
LVL Latvian Lat0.620551.61147
LYD Libyan Dinar1.390380.71923
MAD Moroccan Dirham9.527500.10496
MDL Moldovan Leu16.656040.06004
MGA Malagasy Ariary3315.000350.00030
MKD Macedonian Denar53.935040.01854
MMK Burmese Kyat1489.650380.00067
MNT Mongolian Togrog2452.500000.00041
MOP Macanese Pataca8.083200.12371
MRO Mauritanian Ouguiya357.000350.00280
MUR Mauritian Rupee34.649040.02886
MVR Maldivian Rufiyaa15.450380.06472
MWK Malawian Kwacha727.070380.00138
MXN Mexican Peso18.893500.05293
MYR Malaysian Ringgit4.102500.24375
MZN Mozambican Metical58.955040.01696
NAD Namibian Dollar14.620380.06840
NGN Nigerian Naira361.010380.00277
NIO Nicaraguan Cordoba31.860380.03139
NOK Norwegian Krone8.451100.11833
NPR Nepalese Rupee112.110380.00892
NZD New Zealand Dollar1.506950.66359
OMR Omani Rial0.385062.59700
PAB Panamanian Balboa0.999851.00015
PEN Peruvian Nuevo Sol3.323050.30093
PGK Papua New Guinean Kina3.317200.30146
PHP Philippine Peso53.305040.01876
PKR Pakistani Rupee123.250380.00811
PLN Polish Zloty3.753400.26643
PYG Paraguayan Guarani5756.000340.00017
QAR Qatari Riyal3.641040.27465
RON Romanian Leu4.068600.24578
RSD Serbian Dinar103.230370.00969
RUB Russian Ruble67.007500.01492
RWF Rwandan Franc866.000000.00115
SAR Saudi Riyal3.749450.26671
SBD Solomon Islands Dollar7.972040.12544
SCR Seychellois Rupee13.589040.07359
SDG Sudanese Pound18.061500.05537
SEK Swedish Krona9.157600.10920
SGD Singapore Dollar1.371300.72924
SHP Saint Helena Pound1.320900.75706
SLL Sierra Leonean Leone8550.000340.00012
SOS Somali Shilling578.503670.00173
SRD Surinamese Dollar7.458040.13408
STD Sao Tome And Principe Dobra21448.500010.00005
SVC Salvadoran Colon8.748500.11431
SYP Syrian Pound515.000340.00194
SZL Swazi Lilangeni14.855040.06732
THB Thai Baht33.158040.03016
TJS Tajikistani Somoni9.413100.10623
TMT Turkmenistan Manat3.500000.28571
TND Tunisian Dinar2.755300.36294
TOP Tongan Pa?anga2.290500.43659
TRY Turkish Lira6.014040.16628
TTD Trinidad And Tobago Dollar6.739250.14838
TWD New Taiwan Dollar30.725500.03255
TZS Tanzanian Shilling2281.603640.00044
UAH Ukrainian Hryvnia27.948040.03578
UGX Ugandan Shilling3747.603630.00027
UYU Uruguayan Peso31.570370.03168
UZS Uzbekistani Som7800.000340.00013
VEF Venezuelan Bolivar9.987500.10013
VND Vietnamese Dong23294.000000.00004
VUV Vanuatu Vatu109.530000.00913
WST Samoan Tala2.653220.37690
XAF Central African Cfa Franc575.880370.00174
XCD East Caribbean Dollar2.702550.37002
XDR Special Drawing Rights0.720461.38800
XOF West African Cfa Franc577.000330.00173
XPF CFP Franc104.910360.00953
YER Yemeni Rial250.350360.00399
ZAR South African Rand14.635400.06833
ZMK Zambian Kwacha9001.203590.00011
USD US Dollar1.000001.00000
Close